Wedding Flowers Pets Wedding Wedding flowers Fresh blooms
wedding Pets holy
Funeral Fathers Day Holy Communion Fathers Day

Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy is important to Central Flower Shop. We have notified under the Data Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta). We strive to keep your personal information protected. Please take a moment to read the following policy to learn how we handle your personal information, as your use of our services will indicate your acceptance of its content.

Why Central Flower Shop collect personal information

We collect and use your personal information to give you superior customer services, to provide you with convenient access to our services and to make more of such services available to you in the future. From time to time, we may also use your personal information to contact you to introduce you to our products or any events, activities, projects, plans, developments, undertakings and special offers taking place, being promoted or supported by Central Flower Shop.

By supplying us with your information you confirm that you do not consider use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy to be a breach of your rights under the Data Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta).

We encourage you to contact us at any time and remind you of your right to opt out from receiving any promotional or marketing materials from us at any time.

When we disclose personal information

As a policy Central Flower Shop will not disclose any personal information to anyone other than those employees that need access to your data to provide you with a service.

At times we may be required by law or legal process to disclose your personal information.

How we protect your personal information

Central Flower Shop safeguards the security of the data you send us with physical, electronic, and managerial procedures. Please note that we cannot guarantee that any data transmission over the Internet is completely secure. Accordingly, we encourage you to take every precaution to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet.


Access to your personal information

You always have access to the information we have about you. To review and update your personal contact information, simply contact us using the contact details available on the site. Additionally, you have the right to have any inaccurate information corrected and where applicable, erased.

Our internal commitment to privacy

To make sure your personal information remains confidential; we communicate these privacy guidelines to every employee of Central Flower Shop

Central Flower Shop's website may, from time to time, contain links to other sites. Central Flower Shop does not share your personal information with those websites and is not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of any such company.

If we are going to use your personal information differently from that stated at the time of collection, we will inform you.

The Central Flower Shop Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time. We encourage you to review the privacy policy regularly for any changes.


References: Data Protection Act 2001 Legal Notice 16 of 2003